ENGLISH | 中文版
 
Products
Products
Location: Home > Products > Displayport Optical Fiber Extender

DisplayPort1.4 Optical Fiber Extender

    The LDP14-601S01-T/R is an uncompressed full 8k UHD video fiber extender pair, which resolution is up to 8k@ 60Hz 4:4:4 . The extender can transmit the DP1.4 signal with 32.4Gb/s over one Single-mode fiber, and the distance is up to 1000m.

   The extender pair is using CWDM technology, there are 6 wavelength lasers in the extender pair. Their wavelength are 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm /1330nm , each wavelength data rate is  8.1Gb/s, they are for  DP four lanes signals transmissiom. The 1490nm/1550nm laser data rate is 1.25Gb/s, which are for  AUX,IR and RS232 signal Bi-directionally transmission. 

  • Features
  • Specification
  • Block diagram
  • System Diagram
  • Download
  • Order Information

FEATURES

1)  CWDM Single Fiber Technology.

2)  1270/1290/1310/1330/1490/1550nm DFB lasers inside

3)  Compliant with DP1.2 and DP1.4 ;

4)  AUX signal Transparent pass-through;

5)  Extension distance up to 1000 meters.

6)  Transmit signal over one Single-mode Fiber

7)  Uncompressed video up to 32.4Gb/s data rate;

8)  Maximum resolution up to8k@60Hz  ;

9)  1xLC Fiber Connector;

10) Bi-directional RS-232 and IR extension.

11) Zero frame delay.

12) HDR and Dolby Vision support;

13) DC +12V 1A Power Supply

 

Technical Specifications

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Units

Supply Voltage

VCC

- 0.3

+ 12.0

V

Input and Output Voltage

Vin/out

- 0.3

5

V

Operating Temperature

Top

-10

70

°C

Operating Relative Humidity

RHop

5

80*

%RH

Storage Temperature

Tsto

- 40

+ 85

°C

Storage Relative Humidity

RHsto

5

95*

%RH

 

-        Specifications

-  General Specifications

 

Parameter

Specifications

Resolution

8k/ 60Hz

8k at 60Hz (4:4:4)

Components

Laser Diodes

1270/1290/1310/1330nm 10Gb/s CWDM DFB Lasers.

1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s CWDM DFB lasers

Photo Diodes in Rx Module

1100nm~1620nm PIN Photo Detector

WDM filter

Integrated 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm

/1330nm/1490nm/1550nm filter

Electrical

Input and Output Signals

 Lanes Level (complying with DP1.4)

Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data)

Max. 8.1Gbps

          Maximum Video Bit Rate

32.4Gb/s

Total Jitter at the end of Rx output

Max. 0.6UI

Skew inter-channels

Max. 2ns

Optical

Link Power Budget

Min 8dB

Mechanical

Module dimension (mm)

162WX85LX26H

Connector

Optical Connector

1X LC connector

Electric Connector Type from Systems and to Displays

DP Female

Recommended Fiber

Single-mode Fiber

                           Extend Distance

1000m


 







Order Infomation:


DP1.4 Optical Fiber Transmitter:                                                            DP1.4 Optical Fiber Receiver:

P/N: LDP14_601S01-T                                                                           P/N: LDP14_601S01-R

Copyright © 2021 深圳市视捷光电科技有限公司粤ICP备18078864号